DPGA, Sector-7, Khanda Colony, New Panvel | 022 – 27481731 | dpganewpanvel@mes.ac.in

Sports Report

DPGA > Sports > Sports Report
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15

Sports Report 2018-19

view Sports Report 2018-19 (.pdf)

Sports Report 2017-18

view Sports Report 2017-18 (.pdf)

Sports Report 2016-17

view Sports Report 2016-17 (.pdf)

Sports Report 2015-16


view Sports Report 2015-16 (.pdf)

Sports Report 2014-15

EventTournament Number of
Participants
Position
District Junior Badminton Org. New Panvel Badminton association 4 boys and
3 girls
Participation
Rifle Shooting Inter MES 9 boys and
9 girls
u/14 girls- 2nd
u/17 girls-1st
u/19 girls- 1st
u/19 boys- 2nd
Football DSO 12 boys
10 girls
u/19 boys
u/17 girls
Basketball DSO 8 boys u/14 yrs
TAISI Interschool Sports meet-
Pune(Athletics, Swimming, Basktball and Football)
TAISI21 boys and girls u/14 Ishita Deshmukh (1st in 100m, long jump and 2nd in Shot put.)
Shristi Katekar (2nd in 50 m freestyle) Soufiya Inamdar (2nd in 25m Breast stroke)
Swimming Raigad District Swimming competition 15 boys and girls Pratham Katkekar (1st in 25m butterfly, 2nd in 25m back and Free style)
Soufiya Inamdar (3rd in 25m back and Free style)
Srushti Katekar (1st in 25m Free style, Back stroke and Butterfly)
Athletics Inter MES 20 boys and girls Ishita Deshmukh (1st 100m, 200m and long jump) Pranjal Mhatre (2nd in Shot put)
Throw ball DSO u/17 boys and girls (24) -
Basketball Inter MES 24 boys and girls u/14 girls - 2nd position
u/17 girls 2nd position
Football Inter MES 36 boys and girls u/19 boys 2nd position
Table tennis Inter MES 18 boys and girls u/14 girls – 1st position
u/17 girls 3rd position
Throwball Inter MES 20 boys and girls u/17 girls 2nd position
Football Seven star 12 boys and girls -
Football International School Amby 10 boys and girls u/12 boys Runners up
Athletics Association of International schools of Mumbai 33 boys and girls u/14 Ishita Deshmukh (1st 100m, 200m and long jump)
Amaan Patekar (2nd in Shot put)
Athletics DSO1 girl Ishita Deshmukh (1st 100m, 200m and long jump)
Gymnastics Gymnastic association of Raigad 15 boys and girls Team championship 1st place in Boys and 2nd Place in girls category
Swimming DSO5 boys and girls u/ 14yrs girls Shrusti Katekar (50m free style) and Tejal Borade (50m backstroke) Qualified for zone level